NaffyMar – Convos Lyrics

Buy Bitcoin and other cryptocurrencies

Welcome to Acken Blog Gospel Music Lyrics section.

You are viewing NaffyMar – Convos Lyrics. Download the audio by clicking the download button at the bottom of this page.

Be blessed as you sing along.

NaffyMar – Convos Lyrics

Question:
Dear Naffy,
I’m writing you from a very low place.
What do you do when you’re saved
but you wrestle with so many thoughts in your head?
thoughts of fear, not being good enough… because I feel so tired.
Sometimes I feel like jumping in front of a moving vehicle and just ending it all to be honest

Battles in my head
It’s happening real-time
Many pictures in contest

I’m a success
But these lies everywhere
Tempting me to questionnaire

So much to say
But the words ain’t coming
I’m trynna pray
It is soo overwhelming

I believe in who you are
But I wanna come home
This world is too cold
I feel soo alone

I know I know, you there for me
I know I know, you comfort me
I know I know, you guiding me
you strengthen me, all I need

I know I know, you there for me
I know I know, you comfort me
I know I know, you guiding me
strengthen me, you’re all I need

You know it’s worth it
You gotta be bold
You gonna walk through this fire
and you coming out gold

You know it’s worth it
You gotta be bold
You gonna walk through this fire
and you coming out gold

when I feel tired and lost
I just dig deep in your word and I draw
Cos the true comfort I found in you
‘lay it all down and I cast my cares on you

when I feel tired and lost
I just dig deep in your word and I draw
Cos the true comfort I’ve found in you
lay it all down and I cast my cares on you

I know I know, you there for me
I know I know, you comfort me
I know I know, you guiding me
you strengthen me, all I need

I know I know, you there for me
I know I know, you comfort me
I know I know, you guiding me
strengthen me, you’re all I need

Response:
listen I literally stood up one day and I said to myself.
I’m not going to listen to the lies of the Devil!
I know WHO I AM, I KNOW GOD’S WORD
and I’ll believe it and trust in him so yeah..

I know it’s worth it
I’mma be bold
I’mma walk through this fire
and I’m coming out gold

I know it’s worth it
I’mma be bold
I’mma walk through this fire
and I’m coming out gold

I know it’s worth it..

DOWNLOAD MUSIC ALSO DOWNLOAD PRECIOUS JESUS

Thank you for viewing NaffyMar – Convos Lyrics. Check out more lyrics on our Gospel Music Lyrics section.

Check Also

Jazzsari – Peace anthem Lyrics

Welcome to Acken Blog Gospel Music Lyrics section. You are viewing Jazzsari – Peace anthem …

DON’T MISS OUT!
SUBSCRIBE
Be the first to get latest posts and other exclusive content straight to your email inbox.
Stay Updated
Give it a try, you can unsubscribe anytime.
close-link

you're currently offline